PRIVACY POLICY

At Lighthouse Immersive, we respect your right to privacy and we understand that users of any Lighthouse Immersive (lighthouseimmersive.com, lighthouseartspace.com) website need to be in control of their personal information. “Personal information” includes, but is not limited to, name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and credit card information. Lighthouse Immersive does not sell, rent, or otherwise disclose any of this information. Lighthouse Immersive adopted this Privacy Policy to inform users of www.universe.com internet sites and how the sites collect, store and use personal information submitted by users.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Certain applications on the lighthouseimmersive.com and lighthouseartspace.com internet sites may require users to register or to provide personal information in order to make a commercial transaction (e.g. purchase tickets to an event), to enter a contest/promotion, or to subscribe to a newsletter. This information is collected on behalf of Lighthouse Immersive and is shared with a limited number of authorized third parties to assist in creating a more personalized purchasing experience. Note that no financial information (e.g., credit card numbers) are shared, and all information is stored securely and in encrypted form.

MAILING LISTS (Lighthouse Immersive)

Lighthouse Immersive provides a number of free email-based communications:

EVENT-RELATED EMAILS

As a service to our customers, event-related emails will be sent both in advance and after a performance they have purchased tickets to highlighting key information about the performance. Any electronic correspondence sent to you by Lighthouse Immersive will always offer you the option to be removed from the e-mail/electronic mailing list. Remove Information If you wish to be removed from the mailing list, visit the Lighthouse Immersive mailing list webpage and follow the unsubscribe instructions.

MODIFY INFORMATION

You may contact Lighthouse Immersive directly at:

MAIL:  Lighthouse Immersive, 1 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON, M5E 1W7, Canada

EMAIL: info@lighthouseimmersive.com

Email Communications are sent through an Email Marketing System (EMS) that is managed by Mail Chimp and through the Universe ticketing software.

ONLINE TRANSACTIONS

An Email address is required when making a purchase online through lighthouseimmersive.com and lighthouseartspace.com internet sites in order to complete the transaction. Email addresses provided through this are used to send you a confirmation of your transaction, pre-show reminders, post show thank you emails and special offers/E-News emails. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time through the unsubscribe link found in these emails. Under Canada’s Anti-Spam legislation, individuals can be sent commercial electronic messages from an organization with whom they have an existing business relationship or who have expressly opted-in to receive communications. For more details on CASL, you can read the legislation in its full form at the Government of Canada’s website https://laws-lois.justice.gc.ca/eng/acts/E-1.6/

INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES/CONTESTS AND PROMOTIONS

Lighthouse Immersive may occasionally present a special contest or promotion on its websites or through a mailing list that is obtained through a partnership with another organization(s). To qualify for entry, we may ask you to provide personal information (i.e. name, address, phone number and other demographic information). If we plan to share that information with the other participating partners, we will provide a statement to that effect. We strongly suggest you read any rules and regulations that are provided for contests and promotions provided through the LighthouseArSpace.com internet sites or through a mailing list, to determine how your information is to be used.

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Lighthouse Immersive will protect any personal financial information that you share with us. If you make a purchase on-line through lighthouseimmersive.com and lighthouseartspace.com for any of our productions or any other productions, we will use your credit card number only to process your payment and will not use it for marketing purposes. For reasons of security, the credit card information is not stored on our web server. We will retain order information for our records, but this information is never shared with third parties. Any web page on our site(s) that requests credit card information is encrypted, using Secure Socket Layer technology for your protection.

LINKS

Our site includes links to other websites whose privacy policies we don’t control. Once you leave our servers (you can check where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site’s homepage, you should contact the site directly for more information. Lighthouse Immersive is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

COOKIES

Lighthouse Immersive use remarketing services (including, but not limited to AdRoll and Google AdWords) to advertise on third party websites to previous visitors of our site. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the given display networks. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the lighthouseimmersive.com and lighthouseartspace.com websites. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and the privacy policies of the service providers. It is important to note that no personal identifying information is gathered or transmitted with this cookie. You can set preferences for how Google and AdRoll advertise to you using their respective Ad Preferences pages. You can opt-out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

NEWSLETTERS, EVENTS, AND SPECIAL OFFERS

Email:

You will be automatically enrolled in our email lists by purchasing a ticket or signing up on our website(s). Your email address are required to complete your online order. Your email address will be used to send you an electronic receipt as well as show reminders. Additionally, should you wish to no longer receive ongoing special offers, priority ticket opportunities and event announcements from Lighthouse Immersive Inc you may opt-out at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link from any emails received, emailing info@lighthouseimmersive.com or by calling our office at +1 844-307-4644.

SMS

By signing up on lighthouseartspace.com or selecting the SMS opt in checkbox located at checkout you confirm that you would like to join Lighthouse Interactive SMS mailing list: By opting in you agree to the Terms and conditions listed here. You also confirm that Lighthouse Immersive Inc is authorized to add the telephone number(s) above and give your written consent to receive SMS message from Lighthouse Interactive. Message frequency may vary. Msg & Data Rates May Apply. To opt out txt STOP.

*Information collected via SMS opt-in will not be sold, rented or shared.

Privacy Preference Center